What’s new in Pearson

Pearson English Kids Readers -Disney series- To Be Discontinued After November 2020



Please note that the Pearson English Kids Readers Disney series will be discontinued at the end of November, 2020.

Pearson English Kids Readers: Disney series
• Series to expire on: November 30th, 2020

• Books to be expired:Pearson English Kids Readers –Disney– 36 titles

* Audio and the Teachers Notes of the Disney series will be removed from the website too. Please download them before November 30th, 2020.

Titles to expire:

LEVELTITLEISBN
1Cinderella9781408288191
1Dumbo9781408286999
1Finding Nemo9781408288535
1Peter Pan9781408288528
1Sleeping Beauty9781408288511
1Winnie the Pooh9781408288542
2Bambi9781408288573
2The Jungle Book9781408288566
2The Little Mermaid9781408288177
2Monsters Inc9781408288580
2Snow White9781408288559
2Toy Story 19781408288597
3101 Dalmations9781408287316
3Beauty and the Beast9781408288627
3A Bug’s Life9781408287330
3Lady and the Tramp9781408288603
3Pinocchio9781408288610
3Toy Story 29781408288634
4The Aristocats9781408288658
4Chicken Little9781408288665
4The Incredibles9781408288689
4The Lion King9781408286975
4Robin Hood9781408288641
4Toy Story 39781408288672
5Aladdin9781408287354
5Alice in Wonderland9781408287378
5Hercules9781408288719
5The Hunchback of Notre Dame9781408288702
5Ratatouille9781408288726
5WALL-E9781408288733
6Atlantis:The Lost Empire9781408288184
6Cars9781408288788
6Lilo + Stitch9781408288771
6Mulan9781408288757
6Pocahontas9781408288740
6Up9781408288764


Please accept our sincere apologies for any inconveniences it may cause.

FacebookTwitter